$ 64.40
We currently have 26 in stock.
Rubbermaid

44 Gallon Gray Brute (2643)

BRUTE Container without Lid Durable, heavy-duty containers for a variety of uses.
  • Color: Grey.
  • Capacity: 44 Gallons.
  • All-plastic, professional-grade construction will not rust, chip or peel; resists dents.
  • Strong, snap-on lids are available for secure, stable stacking.
  • Reinforced rims add strength and durability.
  • Built-in handles allow easy, non-slip lifting and anti-jam nesting.
  • Double-ribbed base increases stability and dragging capacity.
  • Gray, White and Yellow are USDA Meat & Poultry Equipment Group Listed and assist in complying with HACCP guidelines.
  • Certified to NSF Standard #2 (gray, white and yellow) and Standard #21(all colors).

**Please note: Due to the over-sized dimensions of this item it is only available for Local Truck Delivery or In Store Pick Up**


Also known as: Garbage Can, Waste Can, Waste Basket, Trash Can, Trashbin, Wastebin.
Some more details.

Most purchases are shipped from our warehouse by UPS or USPS, to arrive to you within 4-10 business days of order receipt. If you need your order by a specific date, please mention the day in the comments box during checkout.

 

Ships via UPS / USPS / Heavy Goods Shipping (LTL)

 

Delivery Estimates Provide your city, state, and zip code on the shopping cart page for shipping estimates.

 

Local: Ship it or In-Store Pickup Local delivery is available to a limited geographic area within Northeast Ohio with a minimum of $150.00 order.

Or come and visit us and we will have your order ready when you arrive. Check out the driving directions so you don’t lose your way :)

For further assistance, please call our customer service department at 1-844-343-3382 or send us an email at help.desk@shopatdean.com

 

Online Only Items labeled as "Online Only" can not be found in our retail store.  They will be shipped directly to you.

 

Shipping Policy    30-Day Return Policy

 

 

More items to consider
JUST SEEN

Search

Just added to your cart:
Qty:
Total:
Subtotal:
Excl. shipping 
My Cart
Just added to your wishlist:
Excl. shipping 
My Wishlist